Additionally, the attendees presented their proposals for enhancing the IT business ecosystem in the region. These initiatives were officially recorded, and relevant specialists were assigned responsibilities to facilitate their implementation.
Recognition of IT Industry Leaders
SIGMA EXPRESS AND LOGISTICS GROUP
For their contributions to industry development, Salamat Kaipbergenov and Ruslan Kurbanaliev were awarded the “Umid uchquni” award.
Founded in 2022, SIGMA EXPRESS AND LOGISTICS GROUP specializes in dispatch services for truck owners in the United States, with core activities including freight coordination, shipment monitoring, and operational issue resolution. By 2024, the company employed 18 professionals, achieving a service volume of 4.1 billion UZS and exports totaling $321,000.
VOICE SOLUTIONS VB
For his exceptional contribution to the development of the IT sector, Dmitry Falaleev was honored with the “Vatan fidoyisi” award.
Established in 2022, VOICE SOLUTIONS VB provides outsourced call center services for international markets, encompassing inbound call processing, customer support, and survey administration. The company has also developed the "Agent" platform, designed to automate call reception and processing.
In 2023, the company employed 129 people, and by the end of 2024, the workforce increased to 272. Services are exported to CIS countries and Estonia.
VOX-BOX
For his notable contributions to the industry, Islam Sagidullaev received the “Vatan fidoyisi” award.
Founded in 2024, VOX-BOX specializes in outsourced call center services for clients across Europe and the CIS, serving industries such as banking, transportation, and utilities. In 2024, the company employed 74 professionals from Karakalpakstan.
The honored companies are demonstrating dynamic growth and making a significant impact on the IT sector, fostering high-paying employment opportunities for young professionals in Karakalpakstan. Their success is strengthening the region’s position and competitiveness in the global market.
NEO INFOTEX
Sergey Molchenko, Director and Founder of NEO INFOTEX, has made a substantial contribution to the advancement of digital technologies and has been recognized with a letter of appreciation for his achievements in this field.
Founded in 2007 and granted member status in 2019, NEO INFOTEX specializes in implementing 1C-based software solutions for business automation. The company maintains stable economic performance, delivering services valued at 1.2 billion UZS and employing a team of eight professionals.
Future Prospects
This dialogue represented an important milestone in the ongoing advancement of Karakalpakstan’s IT sector. The discussions and proposed initiatives establish a solid foundation for expanding digital technologies, boosting IT exports, and integrating the region into the global technological ecosystem.