YouTubeLinkedInFacebookInstagramTelegram
Uzbekistan — A Growth Point for KIT Global: Expansion and Local Talent Hiring Plans
Representatives of IT Park Uzbekistan, led by CEO Abdulahad Kuchkarov, held a meeting with Pavel Yurovitsky, Chairman of the Board of KIT Global, to discuss cooperation prospects, including hiring local specialists and expanding KIT Global’s operations in Uzbekistan.
KIT Global is a recognized global leader in performance marketing with over 20 years of experience. The company provides comprehensive 360° marketing services, including SEO, SMM, CPA, mobile marketing, and web development. Serving over 5,000 brands worldwide and offering more than 35 digital solutions, KIT Global is headquartered in Budapest, Hungary, with offices in Jakarta (Indonesia), Gurgaon (India), Madrid (Spain), and Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam). The company’s annual revenue is estimated between $10 million and $20 million.
Key Agreements
KIT Global has officially registered a legal entity in Uzbekistan and applied for IT Park membership. The company plans to target Asian markets, particularly Southeast Asia, positioning Uzbekistan as a strategic base for regional business development and expansion.
KIT Global has joined the Regional HQ program and emphasized that there are few regions in the world where service companies can access tax incentives comparable to those offered by Uzbekistan. This was a key factor in the company’s decision to expand into the country.
KIT Global representatives highlighted the unique tax benefits available in Uzbekistan for service companies and expressed strong interest in expanding their team by hiring local professionals.
The partnership between IT Park Uzbekistan and KIT Global opens new horizons for the development of digital services export in both the country and the broader region. The entry of a global company into Uzbekistan not only strengthens the nation’s position as an emerging digital innovation hub but also contributes significantly to the growth of the startup ecosystem, the exchange of cutting-edge technologies, and the creation of new job opportunities for local talent. This collaboration further confirms Uzbekistan’s growing attractiveness to major international IT players and their interest in tapping into promising Asian markets.