Representatives of IT Park Uzbekistan, led by Deputy CEO for Resident Relations Lazizbek Khudayev, held a meeting with exporting member companies. During the meeting, key development priorities for 2026 were announced, including the expansion of export markets and enhanced support for product-based IT companies.
The meeting was attended by representatives of the following member companies: ECOMMERCE LLC, SOFTWARE WIZARDS LLC, CORPORATE SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC HC, AMEGA ITS LLC, NOMADIAN LLC, OSIYOTECH LLC, and CYBREX LLC HC. These companies operate in software development, e-commerce solutions, corporate IT services, and technological products, providing services to international clients in countries such as the UAE, Singapore, the United States, and Switzerland.
Following the results of 2025, the members demonstrated steady growth in export performance and expanded their service geography. The companies expressed strong interest in scaling existing contracts and promoting their own IT products in foreign markets. Participants exchanged practical experience in entering international markets and discussed existing barriers encountered in export activities.
The members also discussed new opportunities for expanding export services in accordance with Presidential Resolution No. 59 (PP-59). Under the Cabinet of Ministers Resolution, members are now allowed to provide services such as Knowledge Process Outsourcing (KPO), educational activities in the BPO sector, infrastructure rental services (including co-location and data center services), as well as receive additional support measures for digital startups. Additionally, the members proposed simplifying working conditions for foreign specialists, including enabling the use of international bank cards. They also expressed interest in the ZERO RISK program and additional instruments to support export contracts.
The participants initiated the idea of organizing a separate exhibition-style meeting for product-based IT companies with the participation of customers and representatives of government bodies. This format would allow companies to present their solutions, establish new business connections, and increase demand for domestic IT products within the country.
Such meetings contribute to strengthening dialogue between IT Park Uzbekistan and its members, enabling a prompt response to exporters’ needs and the development of effective support mechanisms. This, in turn, promotes further growth in IT service exports and strengthens Uzbekistan’s position in the international technology market.